Peter Andre

Birth Name: Peter James Andrea

Place of Birth: Brent, Middlesex, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 27 February, 1973

Ethnicity: Greek Cypriot

Peter Andre is an Australian singer, songwriter, businessperson, presenter, television personality, and actor.

Peter was born in Brent, Middlesex, England. His parents are Greek Cypriots. Cypriots are the ethnic Greek population of the Island Cyprus. When he was six, his family moved to Sydney, Australia, before settling on Australia’s Gold Coast when he was nine years old.

Peter is married to Emily MacDonagh. He has two children with his former wife, model and television personality Katie Price; and two children with Emily.

Featureflash / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

13 Responses

  1. neiltennant says:

    i thought he was an aboriginal guy

    disgusting guy with his fake abs

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.