Michelle Banzer

by ethnic on April 2, 2010

Birth Name: Michelle Stephanie Banzer

Place of Birth: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 2, 1982

*German, Irish, Cherokee Native American (father)
*Vietnamese, Chinese, Mongolian, Russian (mother)

Michelle Banzer is an American model and beauty queen. She competed in the Miss USA pageant in 2007, and also goes by the name Michelle Zen. She was the first minority to represent Kentucky in the Miss USA pageant.

She has said:

Nationality: American… Ethnicity: My mom is a mixture of Vietnamese, Chinese, Mongolian and Russian, while my father is German, Cherokee Indian and Irish. I grew up speaking, reading and writing Vietnamese.

Photo by Prphotos

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

andrew March 15, 2018 at 4:56 pm

what a babe

Previous post:

Next post: