Mary J. Blige

Mary J. Blige

Birth Name: Mary Jane Blige

Place of Birth: The Bronx, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 11, c. 1970

Ethnicity: African-American

Mary J. Blige is an American singer, songwriter, rapper, record producer, actress, and model. She is the daughter of Cora and Thomas Blige. Her parents are from Savannah, Georgia.

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    daughter of Thomas Blige and Cora. Her parents are from Savannah, Georgia.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.