Ginuwine

Ginuwine in 2009, Featureflash / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Elgin Baylor Lumpkin

Place of Birth: Washington, D.C., U.S.

Date of Birth: October 15, 1970

Ethnicity: African-American

Ginuwine is an American singer, dancer, and actor. He is also known as Tornado.

His birth names are after professional basketball player Elgin Baylor.

His mother’s name is Sandra. Ginuwine has nine children, including two with his former wife, rapper Tonya M. Johnston, Solé.

Ginuwine’s paternal grandfathers likely were named James A. Lumpkin and Lucy Means.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

13 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    His paternal grandfathers were likely James A. Lumpkin and Lucy Means.

    He has two daughters with his former wife, rapper Solé.

  2. George says:

    i thought he was mexican when i was younger LOL

  3. GUNUWINE COUSINE says:

    GINUWINE IS JUST BLACK

    HES NOT MIXED

  4. nana says:

    Regardless he sti
    ll black

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.