Lawrence Dallaglio

The Sun Military Awards 2011

Birth Name: Lorenzo Bruno Nero Dallaglio

Place of Birth: Shepherd’s Bush, London, England

Date of Birth: 10 August 1972

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Irish, English (mother)

Lawrence Dallaglio is a British retired rugby union player. He is the former captain of the English national team.

His father, Vincenzo “Vincent” Dallaglio,¬†is Italian, from Turin, Piedmont. His mother, Eileen Marriott, has Irish and English ancestry.

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.