Ken Jenkins

2003 NBC Winter Press Tour Party

Birth Name: John Kendall Jenkins

Place of Birth: Dayton, Ohio

Date of Birth: August 28, 1940

Ethnicity: possibly Welsh

Ken Jenkins is an American actor. He is known for his role on the show Scrubs. His surname, “Jenkins”, is a common Welsh surname.

Photo by Prphotos.com

2 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.