Katlin Mastandrea

Birth Name: Katlin Marie Mastandrea

Place of Birth: Englewood, Colorado, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 31, 1995

Ethnicity: Italian, Ukrainian and/or Rusyn, possibly other

Katlin Mastandrea is an American actress.

Katlin is the daughter of Lanette and Mark Mastandrea.

Katlin’s paternal grandfather was Mark A. Mastandrea (the son of Carmen A. Mastandrea and Mary A. Broda). Mark was born in Pennsylvania. Carmen was born in Italy. Mary was born in Pennsylvania, the daughter of Joseph Broda, who was likely an ethnic Rusyn born in either Hungary or Austria, and of Mary Pastirchik/Pastirczyk, whose parents were either ethnic Ukrainians or Rusyns.

Katlin’s paternal grandmother was named Carmen C.

Sources:¬†Obituary of Katlin’s paternal grandmother, Carmen C. Mastandrea – http://www.legacy.com

Death record of Katlin’s paternal great-grandmother, Mary A. (Broda) Mastandrea – http://www.findagrave.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.