Zlata Ognevich

Photo: Albin Olsson

Birth Name: Inna Leonidivna Bordyuh

Place of Birth: Murmansk, Russia

Date of Birth: 12 January, 1986 (age 27)

Eye Color: Brown

Hair Type/Color: Brown

Ethnicity: Ukrainian, Serbian, Hungarian, Italian

Family info: Zlata represented the Ukraine in the 2013 Eurovision contest.

She was quoted saying;

“I made ​​an alias to reflect my roots: Serbian, Hungarian and even Italian.”

http://ru.euronews.com/2013/05/10/eurovision-ukraine-s-golden-fire/

 

5 Responses

  1. APS says:

    Zlata: “I made ​​a alias to reflect my roots: Serbian, Hungarian and even Italian.” http://ru.euronews.com/2013/05/10/eurovision-ukraine-s-golden-fire/

  2. nnnnn says:

    I never watch Eurovision.

  3. Affellay says:

    Where its said that both of her parents are Ukrainians?

  4. andrew says:

    that’s the kind of celebs I like

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.