Kacie Sheik

by Manila on December 17, 2017

Birth Name: Kacie Anne Sheik

Place of Birth: New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 8, 1981

Ethnicity: Dutch, Italian, English

Kacie Sheik is an American Broadway actress.

She is the daughter of Deborah A. and John Matthews “Jack” Sheik. Her older half-brother is singer and songwriter Duncan Sheik.

The surname Sheik is derived from van Schaik, which is of Dutch origin.

Kacie’s paternal grandparents were likely named Harry M. Sheik and Agnes Ruth.

Kacie’s maternal grandfather is Peter J. Petrucelli (the son of James Petrucelli and Mary Grace Colombo). Peter was born in New Jersey. James was the son of Italian emigrants, Giacomo “James” Petrucelli and “Jennie”. Grace was the daughter of Italian emigrants, Vincenzo “Vincent” Colombo and Maria “Mary” Mayo.

Kacie’s maternal grandmother is Shirley B. Willis (the daughter of Thomas Willis and Bernice).

Sources: http://ticket.heraldtribune.com

Marriage record of Kacie’s parents – https://archive.org

Kacie’s maternal grandfather, Peter J. Petrucelli, on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Kacie’s maternal great-grandfather, James Petrucelli, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Kacie’s maternal great-grandmother, Mary Grace Colombo – https://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Kacie’s maternal great-great-grandparents, Vincenzo Colombo and Maria Mayo – https://www.familysearch.org

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

Manila March 25, 2018 at 11:03 pm

Deborah’s maiden surname is Petrucelli.

Kacie’s maternal grandfather is Peter J. Petrucelli (the son of James Petrucelli and Mary Grace Colombo). James was the son of Italian emigrants, Giacomo “James” Petrucelli and “Jennie”. Grace was the daughter of Italian emigrants, Vincenzo “Vincent” Colombo and Maria “Mary” Mayo.

Kacie’s maternal grandmother is Shirley B. Willis (the daughter of Thomas Willis and Bernice).

http://ticket.heraldtribune.com/2011/05/22/aquarius-dawns-again-in-hair-national-tour/

Marriage record of Kacie’s parents – https://archive.org/stream/NJ_Marriage_Index_Grooms_1974_L-Z/Reclaim_The_Records_-_New_Jersey_Marriage_Index_-_Grooms_-_1974_-_L-Z#page/n338/mode/1up

Kacie’s maternal grandfather, Peter Petrucelli, on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org/search/record/results?count=50&query=%2Bgivenname%3Apeter~%20%2Bsurname%3Apetrucelli~%20%2Bspouse_givenname%3Ashirley~

Kacie’s maternal great-grandfather, James Petrucelli, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M4RZ-CSV

Birth record of Kacie’s maternal great-grandfather, Mary Grace Colombo – https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:2WHZ-KPY

Marriage record of Kacie’s maternal great-great-grandparents, Vincenzo Colombo and Maria Mayo – https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:24MX-729

Previous post:

Next post: