Jérôme Boateng

Thomas Sabo Party Night at Postpalast in Munich on February 11, 2012

Boateng in 2012, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Jérôme Agyenim Boateng

Place of Birth: Berlin, West Germany (now Germany)

Date of Birth: 3 September, 1988

Ethnicity:
*Ghanaian (father)
*German (mother)

Jérôme Boateng is a German professional footballer. His father, Prince Boateng, is Ghanaian. His mother, Martina, is German. His paternal half-brother is footballer Kevin-Prince Boateng.

A picture of Jérôme’s parents can be seen here.

Jérôme has two children with his fiancée Sherin Senler.

Source: http://www.spiegel.de

6 Responses

  1. Freerk says:

    Of course they say “Germans”, as if they represent all Germans… It’s just them.

  2. andrew says:

    A picture of Jérôme’s parents, Prince and Martina, can be seen here:
    https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Crr_eDyWgAA5YEF.jpg

  3. andrew says:

    *Ghanaian (father)
    *German (mother)

  4. tinasheeeee says:

    isn’t his brother Kevin Prince Boateng?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.