Jeremy Bobb

Bobb in 2015, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Jeremy L. Bobb

Place of Birth: Dublin, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 13, 1981

Ethnicity: English, German, Scottish, Irish, Welsh, some Dutch and French

Jeremy Bobb is an American actor.

Jeremy is the son of Sallie and Lowell Bobb.

Jeremy’s paternal grandfather is Lowell Bobb (the son of Lowell Bobb and Grace E. Beekman). Jeremy’s grandfather Lowell was born in Ohio. Grace was born in Ohio, the daughter of Floyd Beekman and Nettie Alice Holt.

Jeremy’s paternal grandmother is Mary Elizabeth Davis (the daughter of Oscar J. Davis and Marie May Dougherty/Daugherty). Mary was born in Ohio. Oscar was born in Ohio, the son of Ellis Davis and Martha Ann “Mattie” Jadwin. Marie was born in Ohio, the daughter of David Marion Daugherty and Lula Alise Dumm.

Jeremy’s maternal grandfather is Cecil Howard Braun (the son of Clarence William Braun and Lura/Laura Beele Dotson). Clarence was born in West Virginia, the son of John Adam Braun, whose parents were German, and of Mary Susan Giffen. Laura was born in West Virginia, the daughter of William E. Dotson and Sarah.

Jeremy’s maternal grandmother is Margaret Eliza Weaver (the daughter of Montgomery Theodore Weaver and Minnie Bamford). Margaret was born in Virginia. Montgomery was born in Virginia. Minnie was born in Virginia.

Source: Obituary of Jeremy’s maternal grandmother, Margaret Eliza (Weaver) Braun – http://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.