Jacoby Shaddix

by Manila on August 25, 2015

6th Annual Fighters Only World Mixed Martial Arts Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Jacoby Dakota Shaddix

Place of Birth: Vacaville, California, United States

Date of Birth: July 28, 1976

Ethnicity:
*English, German, some Cornish, some Irish, some Scottish, possibly remote Spanish (father)
*unknown (mother)

Jacoby Shaddix is an American musician, singer-songwriter, actor, and television presenter. He is known as the founding member and lead singer of the American rock band Papa Roach. He is the son of Richard Kent Shadix and Colleen A. Scarlett.

Jacoby’s paternal grandparents were Elvin Cleo Shaddix (the son of William Steve Shaddix and Lula Mae Miller) and Bonnie Belle Barbee (the daughter of Alvin Smith “Bud” Barbee and Cora Mae Evans).

Sources: Jacoby’s birth record – https://familysearch.org

Marriage record of Jacoby’s parents – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Jacoby’s father – https://familysearch.org

Marriage record of Jacoby’s paternal grandparents, Elvin Cleo Shaddix and Bonnie Belle Barbee – https://familysearch.org

Genealogy of Jacoby’s paternal grandfather, Elvin Cleo Shaddix – http://gw.geneanet.org

Photo by Prphotos

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: