Elisa Bridges

by Manila on June 3, 2015

Birth Name: Elisa Rebeca Bridges

Date of Birth: May 24, 1973

Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, United States

Date of Death: February 7, 2002

Place of Death: Los Angeles, California, United States

Ethnicity:
*English, some Scottish, remote Dutch, remote French (father)
*unknown (mother)

Elisa Bridges was an American actress and model. She was the daughter of Maria Teresa (Appel) and William Dale Bridges.

Elisa’s paternal grandparents were William Richard “Hoke/Willie” Bridges (the son of Joseph Pearson Bridges and Martha Louisa “Lula” Dampier) and Thelma Maxwell (the daughter of Robert Moultrie Maxwell and Margaret Argene).

Sources: Marriage record of Elisa’s father – https://familysearch.org

Marriage record of Elisa’s paternal grandparents, William Richard Bridges and Thelma Maxwell – https://familysearch.org

Elisa’s paternal grandfather, William Richard Bridges, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Elisa’a paternal great-grandfather, Joseph Pearson Bridges – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Elisa’s paternal grandmother, Thelma (Maxwell) Bridges Cavalieri – http://www.legacy.com

Genealogy of Elisa’s paternal great-grandfather, Robert Moultrie Maxwell – http://www.genealogy.com

Marriage record of Elisa’s mother – https://familysearch.org

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: