Diego Simeone

by andrew on May 28, 2016

BARCELONA - MARCH, 14: Diego Simeone manager of Atletico Madrid

Birth Name: Diego Pablo Simeone González

Place of Birth: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Date of Birth: 28 April 1970

Ethnicity: Argentinian (Italian, Spanish, possibly other)

Diego Simeone is an Argentine football manager and former player. He is currently the manager of Spanish La Liga club Atlético de Madrid. Diego’s son, Giovanni Simeone, is also a football player.

Photo by Maxisports/Bigstock.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: