Leonardo Sbaraglia

Sbaraglia in 2010, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Leonardo Máximo Sbaraglia

Place of Birth: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Date of Birth: 30 June, 1970

Ethnicity: Argentinian [Italian, some Spanish, possibly other]

Leonardo Sbaraglia is an Argentinian actor. He has worked in Argentina, Spain, Mexico, and the United States.

Leonardo is the son of Horacio Sbaraglia, a photographer, and Roxana Randon, an actress and theater coach. Both his parents’ surnames are of Italian origin. He is married to Argentine sculptor Guadalupe Martín, with whom he has one child.

Leonardo has stated:

My maternal grandparents were from a small village near Florence. I have a grandmother from Rome. We believe that the Sbaraglia come from Genoa, and the Gargano from the Calabria area. I also have a part of my father from Navarra, the Vergara… Good mix.

One of Leonardo’s grandfathers was named Luigi.

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.