David Gallagher

LOS ANGELES - NOV 22:  DAVID GALLAGHER arrives to the "Super 8"

Birth Name: David Lee Gallagher

Place of Birth: College Point, Queens, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 9, 1985

Ethnicity: Irish, Cuban (Spanish, possibly other)

David Gallagher is an American actor. He is known for his role on the series 7th Heaven. He is the son of Elena (Lopez) and Darren James Gallagher. His ancestry is Irish and Cuban.

Photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

14 Responses

  1. cwm85 says:

    Doesn’t appear to have any native ancestry. He looks like Bill Hader lol

  2. neiltennant says:

    he looks 100 percent irish :-)

  3. neiltennant says:

    he is hot for a half latino

  4. eldiablo1313 says:

    No picture?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.