David Eigenberg

by stlucas on April 19, 2017

Birth Name: David M. Eigenberg

Place of Birth: Manhasset, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 17, 1964

Ethnicity:
*Ashkenazi Jewish (father)
*English, possibly other (mother)

David Eigenberg is an American actor.

David is the son of Beverly M. (Goodman) and Harry B. Eigenberg.

David has described himself as “half-Jewish”. David’s father was Jewish. David’s mother had English ancestry. David was raised in his mother’s Episcopalian faith.

David’s paternal grandparents were Max Eigenberg and Helen Triestman. Max and Helen were from Poland.

Sources: David’s father, Harry Eigenberg, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of David’s father, Harry Eigenberg – http://articles.chicagotribune.com

https://web.archive.org
http://edition.cnn.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: