David Bustamante

Birth Name: David Bustamante Hoyos

Place of Birth: San Vicente de la Barquera, Cantabria

Date of Birth: 25 March, 1982

Ethnicity: Spanish (Cantabrian)

David Bustamante is a Spanish singer and songwriter.

David is the son of Gervasio “Tito” Bustamante Marcos and Ada Hoyos.

David is married to actress Paula Echevarría, with whom he has a daughter.

David’s paternal grandparents were Gervasio Bustamante Fernández (the son of parents surnamed Bustamante and Fernández) and Balbina Marcos Torre (the daughter of parents surnamed Marcos and Torre). A picture of David’s paternal grandparents can be seen here.

Sources: Obituary of David’s paternal grandfather, Gervasio Bustamante Fernández – http://www.eldiariomontanes.es

Obituary of David’s paternal grandmother, Balbina Marcos Torre – http://esquelas.eldiariomontanes.es

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.