Paula Echevarría

by Manila on October 6, 2015

Three Kings Cavalcade Barcelona Procession 2015

Birth Name: Paula Echevarría Colodrón

Place of Birth: Candás, Carreño, Asturias, Spain

Date of Birth: August 7, 1977

Ethnicity: Spanish

Paula Echevarría is a Spanish actress. She is the daughter of Luis Manuel Echevarría Muñiz and Elena Colodrón Sánchez. She is married to singer and songwriter Daniel Bustamante, with whom she has a daughter.

Paula’s paternal grandparents were Benjamín Echevarría and Olivia Muñiz González (the daughter of parents surnamed Muñiz and González).

Paula’s maternal grandparents wre surnamed Colodrón and Sánchez.

Source: Obituary of Paula’s paternal grandmother, Olivia Muñiz González – http://esquelas.elcomercio.es

Photo by prphotos

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: