Carter Oosterhouse

Oosterhouse in 2005, photo by Icseaturtles

Birth Name: Carter Nicholas Oosterhouse

Place of Birth: Traverse City, Michigan, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 19, 1976

Ethnicity:
*Dutch (father)
*Mexican (mother)

Carter Oosterhouse is an American television personality and model.

He was born to a Mexican mother, Mary López, and a father of Dutch heritage, Roland Oosterhouse. Carter is married to actress and model Amy Smart, with whom he has a daughter.

Carter’s paternal grandmother was named Lois V. Messinger (the daughter of Mary V.). Lois was born in Michigan.

Source: Carter’s paternal grandmother, Lois V. Messinger, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    He looks a bit like Ruud Van Nistelrooij

  2. bablah says:

    Paternal grandparents were Lois V. Messinger and ? Oosterhouse.

    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XQ1F-F5C

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.