Benny Benassi

Birth Name: Marco Benassi

Place of Birth: Milan, Lombardy, Italy

Date of Birth: July 13, 1967

Ethnicity: Italian

Benny Benassi is an Italian DJ, record producer, and remixer. He was born in Milan, Lombardy, and raised in Reggio Emilia, Emilia-Romagna, Italy. His cousin is DJ, songrwriter, and record producer Allessandro “Alle” Benassi, with whom he formed the Electronic group Benassi Bros.

Benny’s parents are pictured here.

Source: http://www.futurestyle.org

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.