Angelique Bates

Angelique Bates at the Top X Calendar Release Pre-Oscar Party ho

Birth name: Angelique Ruth Bates

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: December 1, 1980

Ethnicity: Haitian, Native American

Angelique Bates is an American actress, comedian, and rapper. She is known for her role on the show All That.

Source: All That: Fresh out the Box (1998), by Steve Holland, Pocket Books

photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. madman says:

    Birth name: Angelique Ruth Bates
    She was born in 1980, not 1979.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.