Vinny Guadagnino

Vinny Guadagnino – Vinny Guadagnino Hosts “Vinny’s Valentine’s Revenge” Party at The Field House Sports Bar in Philadelphia on February 18, 2011 – Photo Credit: Paul Froggatt / PR Photos

Birth Name: Vincent Guadagnino

Place of Birth: Staten Island, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 11, 1987

Ethnicity: Italian [including Sicilian]

Vinny Guadagnino is an American reality television personality and actor. He is also known as Keto Guido and Vinny G. He appeared on the MTV reality series Jersey Shore, along with Deena Nicole Cortese, Pauly D, Sammi Giancola, JWoww, Ronnie Ortiz-Magro, Angelina Pivarnick, Snooki, and Michael Sorrentino.

His mother, Paola/Paula Giaimo, was born in Sicily, and emigrated to the U.S. with her parents.

Vinny’s maternal grandparents were named Salvatore Giaimo and Lena Valore. They were from Sant’Agata di Militello, Sicily.

Vinny’s paternal grandmother likely was named Verbenia Mary Rappa.

Source: http://www.usmagazine.com

4 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Vinny’ maternal grandparents, Salvatore Giaimo and Lena Valore, immigrated from Sant’Agata di Militello, Sicily.

    His paternal grandmother was likely Verbenia Mary Rappa.

  2. Jacklyn 224 says:

    —- mobster —–.yuck.

  3. Jacklyn 224 says:

    Him and the situation look 100%italian/Sicilian to me

  4. andrew says:

    mother name: Paola Giaimo

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.