Ronnie Ortiz-Magro

Ortiz-Magro in 2011, s_bukley / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Ronald J. Ortiz-Magro, Jr.

Place of Birth: The Bronx, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 11, 1985

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Puerto Rican (mother)

Ronnie Ortiz-Magro is an American television personality and actor. He appeared on the MTV reality series Jersey Shore, along with Deena Nicole Cortese, Pauly D, Sammi Giancola, Vinny Guadagnino, JWoww, Angelina Pivarnick, Snooki, and Michael Sorrentino.

He has a daughter with his former partner Jennifer Harley.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

56 Responses

  1. GeorgeJeanPierre says:

    fyi puerto ricans are mix of european african and native american. SO, He can see african influences in that nose…I mean come on

  2. George says:

    he looks like he has some black in him

  3. Sabrina says:

    My grandmother speaks and understands Spanish because it was taught to her as a child in the Philippines our last names are Aragon and Torres…so yeah…

  4. Dropit! says:

    As long as he’s not half colombian, mexican nor dominican its ok. Lol

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.