Frankie Muniz

Muniz in 2011, Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Francisco Múñiz IV

Place of Birth: Wood-Ridge, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 5, 1985

Ethnicity:
*Puerto Rican (father)
*Italian, Irish (mother)

Frankie Muniz is an American actor, musician, writer, producer, and race car driver. He is known for starring in the sitcom Malcolm in the Middle, and for his film roles, including Big Fat Liar and Agent Cody Banks.

Frankie is the son of Denise and Francisco James “Frank” Muniz III. His father is Puerto Rican. His mother is of Italian and Irish heritage.

He is said to have ancestry from Asturias, Spain.

by LiL V4CH4 C0MiN yUR W4yy and ethnic

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

82 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    His father is Francisco James Muniz III.

    Frankie’s paternal grandparents have ancestry from Asturias, Spain.

  2. mony says:

    A lot of Italians have brown and blue eyes

  3. andrew says:

    so you’re a girl or you’re gay

  4. P.RicanSence says:

    To me he looks like a white Puerto Rican. But again White is the race and Puerto Rican the ethnicity.

  5. TheTruth says:

    @ Christian. You can se the mediterranian cuban infkuence ?!? Where? Hes Latin side is Puerto Rican not cuban. If anything (smile & face) is from the Puerto Rican side as his dad looked just like him. Check out his pic on Google!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.