Frankie Muniz

Muniz in 2011, Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Francisco Múñiz IV

Place of Birth: Wood-Ridge, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 5, 1985

Ethnicity:
*Puerto Rican (father)
*Italian, Irish (mother)

Frankie Muniz is an American actor, musician, writer, producer, and race car driver. He is known for starring in the sitcom Malcolm in the Middle, and for his film roles, including Big Fat Liar and Agent Cody Banks.

Frankie is the son of Denise and Francisco James “Frank” Muniz III. His father is Puerto Rican. His mother is of Italian and Irish heritage.

He is said to have ancestry from Asturias, Spain.

by LiL V4CH4 C0MiN yUR W4yy and ethnic

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

82 Responses

  1. Maria says:

    He has the same ethnicity as Victoria Justice, 26 really he looks alot younger than his age baby face .The wrinkles around his eyes give it away though lol

  2. Eduardo says:

    He looks more puerto rican to me I think especially the nose and mouth area he’s more puerto rican because his father is a full blooded puerto rican and his mother is mixed so that makes more of his fathers race puerto rican latino

  3. Latina Mamí says:

    My father is fair skinned green eyed Puerto Rican and my mother is very dark skinned almost black eyed Puerto Rican. I love them both and I am 100% proud of my heritage. Please read the history of Puerto Rico before leaving ignorant comments!

  4. Boricua_Negrita says:

    @Monica- idiot, spainish is for spainards. Why do you think many spainards do not claim any boricuas or dominicanos? We aren’t the same, the language is different, as well as the music, and bachata y salsa all come from African music, the drums, the movements, tu sabes? Don’t sell ya self into self hate like the morenos, we are African, Latino, y Taino Indians. Proudly claim it

  5. monica says:

    ha, i just found out he’s half-puerto rican. wow I’m late lol

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.