Vic Mignogna

Vic Mignogna – “Day of the Creator” Geekie Awards 2015 Pre-Party – Arrivals – Hotel Figueroa – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Sir Jones / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Victor Joseph Mignogna

Place of Birth: Greensburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 27, 1962

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*English, German, Welsh (mother)

Vic Mignogna is an American anime and video game voice actor.

Vic is a Christian.

Vic’s paternal grandfather was named Salvatore Joseph “Sam” Mignogna. Salvatore was born in Riccia, Molise, Italy.

Vic’s paternal grandmother was Malfisa Maria “Moffie” DiLorenzo (the daughter of Antonio DiLorenzo and Maria Simone). Malfisa was born in Delaware, to Italian parents.

Vic’s maternal grandfather was The Rev. Robert Frederick Nitz (the son of Fred/Frederic August William Nitz and Jennie Harriet Cottier). The Rev. Robert was a pastor of a church in Greenburg, Pennsylvania. Fred was born in Michigan, to German immigrant parents, Adolph Friedrich Emmanuel Nitz and Wilhelmina Caroline Tietbohl-Schmuhl. Jennie was the daughter of Tom Siddall Cottier, who was born in England, and of Alma J. Woodward.

Vic’s maternal grandmother was Mary Lois Love (the daughter of Joseph Crosby Love and Hattie Gertrude Powell).

6 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Vic’s maternal grandfather was Rev. Robert Frederick Nitz (the son of Fred/Frederic August William Nitz and Jennie Harriet Cottier). Fred was born in Michigan to German immigrant parents, Adolph Friedrich Emmanuel Nitz and Wilhelmina Caroline Tietbohl-Schmuhl. Jennie was the daughter of Tom Siddall Cottier and Alma J. Woodward. Tom was born in England.

    Vic’s maternal grandmother was Mary Lois Love (the daughter of Joseph Crosby Love and Hattie Gertrude Powell).

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.