Tenoch Huerta

Birth Name: José Tenoch Huerta Mejía

Place of Birth: Ecatepec, State of Mexico, Mexico

Date of Birth: 29 January, 1981

Ethnicity: Mexican [Spanish, Indigenous, including Nahua and Purépecha]

Tenoch Huerta is a Mexican actor. He is known for his roles on the show Narcos: Mexico and in the films Days of Grace, The Forever Purge, and Black Panther: Wakanda Forever. He has also been billed as Tenoch Huerta Mejía.

Tenoch has a Purépecha paternal great-great-grandmother and a Nahua maternal great-grandmother.

1 Response

  1. Akwaba says:

    He was born in Ecatepec, Estado de México

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.