Cecilia Suárez

Suárez in 2018, photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: María Cecilia Suárez de Garay

Place of Birth: Tampico, Tamaulipas, Mexico

Date of Birth: 22 November, 1971

Ethnicity: Mexican [Spanish (including Asturian), possibly other]

Cecilia Suárez is a Mexican actress. She is also an activist, working with the United Nations and European Union campaigning against femicide and violence against women.

Cecilia is the daughter of Engino Suárez and María Elena de Garay. She also holds Spanish citizenship, from her grandfather, who was Spanish, from Asturias. Her sister is Mexican director, screenwriter, and producer María Fernanda “Mafer” Suárez.

Cecilia has a son with her former partner, American actor and model Osvaldo de León.

Source: https://elpais.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.