Rhys Hoskins

Birth Name: Rhys Dean Hoskins

Place of Birth: Sacramento, California, United States

Date of Birth: March 17, 1993

Ethnicity: German, English, remote Italian

Rhys Hoskins is an American professional baseball player. He is a first baseman for the Philadelphia Phillies of Major League Baseball (MLB).

Rhys is the son of Cathy and Paul Hoskins.

Ryan’s maternal grandfather was Waldo Raymond Reynolds (the son of Waldo R. Reynolds and Josephine E. Tanner).

Ryan’s maternal grandmother was Joy Anne Thomson (the daughter of John Henry Thomson and Lucille Plummer).

Source: Obituary of Rhys’s mother – https://www.legacy.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    what do you mean for that…Bartolomew Taliaferro?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.