Rachel Luttrell

Robert Picardo, Jewel Stait, Tori Higginson and Rachel Luttrell – 2010 Hollywood Show – Burbank Airport Marriott – Burbank, CA. USA – Keywords: – False – – Photo Credit: Albert L. Ortega / PR Photos

Birth Name: Rachel Zawadi Luttrell

Place of Birth: Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania

Date of Birth: 19 January, 1971

Ethnicity:
*English (father)
*Tanzanian (mother)

Rachel Luttrell is a Tanzanian-born Canadian actress. She was born in Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania, one of four daughters of a British-American father, William Leon Luttrell, from Louisiana, and a Tanzanian mother, Veronica Makihio Shenkunde Luttrell, of the Washambala tribe of the Usambara Mountains. Her family immigrated to Canada when she was five years old, and she was raised there. Her sisters are actresses Amanda Luttrell Garrigus and Erica Luttrell.

Rachel is married to Loyd Bateman, with whom she has two children.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.