Persia White

White in 2010, Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Persia Jessica White

Place of Birth: Nassau, Bahamas

Date of Birth: October 25, 1972

Ethnicity:
*African-Bahamian (father)
*Irish (mother)

Persia White is a Bahamian-American actress, singer, and musician. She is known for her roles on the series Girlfriends and The Vampire Diaries, among many others.

Her father is Bahamian. Her mother, who is white, has Irish ancestry. Persia was raised in Miami, Florida. She is married to English-Welsh actor and director Joseph Morgan. She has a daughter from a previous relationship.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

15 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    She’s married to actor Joseph Morgan. They have a daughter together.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.