Persia White

White in 2010, Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Persia Jessica White

Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 25, 1972

Ethnicity:
*African-Bahamian (father)
*Irish (mother)

Persia White is an American actress, singer, and musician. Her father is Bahamian. Her mother, who is white, has Irish ancestry. Persia is married to Welsh actor and director Joseph Morgan. She has a daughter from a previous relationship.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

15 Responses

  1. Your Mom says:

    Short Hair Does Not Suit Her. She Looks Better With Long Hair. She’s Not Ugly, But She’s Not Pretty Either. Just Average I Guess.

    P.S. I’ve Noticed That It’s Always The Mother Who Is White. I Don’t See Too Many Mixed People With Black Mothers And White Fathers.

  2. nnnnn says:

    “Caucasian mother”. From Caucasus?

  3. sashafierce564 says:

    PERSIA !!!!!!!!!!! I love you!!!!

  4. ME says:

    I was looking for Jessica White the Victoria secret model not this ugly girl

  5. total23 says:

    I LOVE THIS WOMAN!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.