Joseph Morgan

04/03/2019 – Joseph Morgan – 2019 Beverly Hills Film Festival Opening Night – Arrivals – TCL Chinese 6 Theatre, 6801 Hollywood Boulevard – Hollywood, CA , USA – Photo Credit: Sushi / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Joseph William Martin

Place of Birth: Lambeth, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 16 May, 1981

Ethnicity: Welsh, English

Joseph Morgan is a Welsh-English actor and director. He was born in London, England, and was raised in Swansea, Wales, for much of his childhood. He uses his mother’s maiden name Morgan.

Joseph is married to American actress, singer, and musician Persia White.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.