Nadine Coyle

British LGBT Awards 2015 - Arrivals

Birth Name: Nadine Elizabeth Louise Coyle

Place of Birth: Derry, Northern Ireland

Date of Birth: 15 June, 1985

Ethnicity: Irish, Northern Irish

Nadine Coyle is an Irish singer, songwriter, actress, and model. She rose to fame in the early 2000s, as a member of the girl group Girls Aloud, with Cheryl, Sarah Harding, Nicola Roberts, and Kimberley Walsh. She was the owner of “Nadine’s Irish Mist”, an Irish pub in Sunset Beach, California.

Nadine is the daughter of Lillian and Niall Coyle.

Nadine’s maternal grandfather’s name is John Kavanagh.

Sources: http://www.hotpress.com
https://books.google.ca

Photo by Prphotos.com

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.