Kimberley Walsh

16th Annual WhatsOnStage Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Kimberley Janne Walsh

Place of Birth: Bradford, Yorkshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 20 November, 1981

Ethnicity: English, likely Irish

Kimberley Walsh is an English singer, songwriter, model, television presenter, actress, and dancer. She rose to fame in late 2002 as a member of the girl group Girls Aloud, with Cheryl, Nadine Coyle, Sarah Harding, and Nicola Roberts.

Kimberley is the daughter of Diane and John Walsh. Kimberley is married to musician Justin Scott, and has two children.

Kimberley’s maternal grandparents are named Tom and Joan.

Source: https://books.google.ca

Photo by Prphotos.com

2 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.