Duckie Thot

Duckie Thot – 2017 BET Awards – Arrivals – Microsoft Theater – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: phred mosbey / PR Photos

Birth Name: Nyadak Thot

Place of Birth: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Date of Birth: October 23, 1995

Ethnicity: Sudanese

Duckie Thot is an Australian model and television personality. She was a contestant on the eighth season of Australia’s Next Top Model.

Her parents are South Sudanese refugees who moved to Australia. They belong to the Nuer tribe of South Sudan.

Among her siblings is YouTube personality and model Nikki Perkins.

3 Responses

  1. callmecharlie says:

    She is frickin gorgeous!

  2. stlucas says:

    Among her sublings is Youtube personality and model Nikki Perkins.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.