Daniel Caesar

Birth Name: Ashton Simmonds

Place of Birth: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: April 5, 1995

Ethnicity:
*Afro-Jamaican (father)
*Afro-Barbadian (mother)

Daniel Caesar is a Canadian singer and songwriter.

Daniel is the son of parents from the Caribbean. His father is from Jamaica and his mother is from Barbados.

Sources: http://www.thestar.com
http://www.fender.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.