Sarah Harding RIP

"Kooza" by Cirque du Soleil VIP Performance at Royal Albert Hall - Arrivals

Harding in 2015, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Sarah Nicole Hardman

Date of Birth: 17 November, 1981

Place of Birth: Bracknell, Berkshire, England, U.K.

Date of Death: 5 September, 2021

Place of Death: Manchester, England, U.K.

Ethnicity: Irish, English

Sarah Harding was a British singer, songwriter, dancer, model, and actress. She was a member of pop girl group Girls Aloud, along with Cheryl, Nadine Coyle, Nicola Roberts, and Kimberley Walsh.

Sarah was the daughter of Marie and John Adam Hardman. She had stated here and here that she was of half Irish descent. Her mother is of Irish ancestry.

2 Responses

  1. jonasbttencourt says:

    A beautiful young woman…So sad,

  2. Akwaba says:

    She passed away

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.