Nicola Roberts

British LGBT Awards 2015 - Arrivals

Birth Name: Nicola Maria Roberts

Place of Birth: Stamford, Lincolnshire, England

Date of Birth: 5 October, 1985

Ethnicity: English

Nicola Roberts is an English singer, fashion designer, and songwriter. In 2002, she joined the girl group Girls Aloud, with Cheryl, Nadine Coyle, Sarah Harding, and Kimberley Walsh. Nicola is the daughter of Debbie (Trillingham) and Paul Roberts.

Nicola’s paternal grandparents are Gordon Roberts and Barbara.

Nicola’s maternal grandparents are Tom Trillingham and Eileen.

Source: https://books.google.com

Photo by Prphotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.