Georginio Wijnaldum

Wijnaldum in 2014, photo by Celso Pupo/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Georginio Gregion Emile Wijnaldum

Place of Birth: Rotterdam, Netherlands

Date of Birth: 11 November, 1990

Ethnicity: Surinamese [African]

Georginio Wijnaldum is a Dutch professional footballer. He plays as a midfielder for Premier League club Liverpool.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.