Jeffrey Bruma

LONDON ENGLAND 23-11-2010. Chelsea's defender Jeffrey Bruma in a

Birth Name: Jeffrey Kevin van Homoet Bruma

Place of Birth: Rotterdam, South Holland, Netherlands

Date of Birth: 13 November, 1991

Ethnicity:
*Dutch (father)
*African-Surinamese (mother)

Jeffrey Bruma is a Dutch association football player. He plays for PSV as a centre back.

His father is Dutch. His mother is Surinamese.

His older brother, Marciano Bruma, and his cousin, Kyle Ebecilio, are also football players.

Photo by sportsphotographer.eu/Bigstock.com

2 Responses

  1. gmillaz says:

    Correction; change tag to African-Surinamese by all

  2. fraciscovargas1545 says:

    nice player

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.