Molly Culver

Molly Culver

Culver in 2006, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Molly E. Culver

Place of Birth: Santa Clara, California, United States

Date of Birth: July 18, 1967

Ethnicity: Chickasaw Native American, Choctaw Native American, English, Irish

Molly Culver is an American actress and model.

Molly’s paternal grandfather was Leonard C. “Brandy” Culver (the son of Carl Cecil “C.C.” Culver and Elizabeth Ann Patterson). Leonard was born in Oklahoma. Carl was the son of Mathias/Matthias Culver and Morella/Murilla. Elizabeth was the daughter of Irish parents, John Patterson and Anne.

Molly’s paternal grandmother was Nancy Voncille Sumpter (the daughter of John Sumpter and Amanda). Nancy was born in Oklahoma. John was of Choctaw Native American and European descent. Amanda was a Chickasaw Native American.

Molly’s maternal grandparents’ surnames were Jewett and Caldwell.

Source: Obituary of Molly’s father – https://www.choctawnation.com

Molly’s paternal grandfather, Leonard C. “Brandy” Culver, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Molly’s paternal great-grandparents, Carl Cecil “C.C.” Culver and Elizabeth Ann Patterson, on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Molly’s paternal grandmother, Nancy Voncille Sumpter, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Molly’s paternal great-grandparents, John Sumpter and Amanda, on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Profile by LiL VACHA

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

5 Responses

  1. vitordesouza says:

    I am amazed that very few people in the United States of America have a native origin. There was a genocide and nobody in the media talks about it.

  2. madman says:

    Born: Molly E. Culver

    She is the son of Judith Caldwell “Judy” (Jewett) and John Carl Culver.

    Molly’s paternal grandfather was Leonard C. “Brandy” Culver (the son of Carl Cecil “C.C.” Culver and Elizabeth Ann Patterson). Carl was the son of Mathias/Matthias Culver and Morella/Murilla. Elizabeth was the daughter of Irish parents, John Patterson and Anne.

    Molly’s paternal grandmother was Nancy Voncille Sumpter (the daughter of John Sumpter and Amanda). Nancy was born in Oklahoma, and was a Choctaw Native American.

    Molly’s maternal grandparents’ surnames were Jewett and Caldwell.

    Father: https://www.choctawnation.com/history-culture/history/obituary/john-carl-culver
    Mother: https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/170796349/judy-caldwell-culver
    Paternal grandfather: https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/41450280
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XCW1-FFR
    Paternal grandmother: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MJMF-Q7C
    Great-grandparents: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MG8T-2L7
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VF99-C7J
    Great-grandparents: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:ML7L-C93

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.