Michelle Collins

Michelle Collins – Look Good Feel Better Launch Champagne Reception – Arrivals – Anna Casa Interiors – London, UK – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Birth Name: Michelle Danielle Collins

Place of Birth: Hackney, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 28 May, 1962

Ethnicity: English, Welsh, Ashkenazi Jewish

Michelle Collins is a British actress and television presenter.

Her biological father is English. Her mother, Mary Josephine Collins, is Welsh. Michelle has a daughter her former partner, Fabrizio Tassalini.

One of her grandfathers was Jack Horton. Jack was a Belgian Jewish-born Welsh professional boxer, from Antwerp, who emigrated to the United Kingdom, and was adopted by the Horton family at the age of five in 1915.

Sources: News articles about Michelle’s ancestry – http://www.telegraph.co.uk
https://www.walesonline.co.uk

Birth record of Michelle Collins – https://www.thesun.co.uk

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.