Meg Donnelly

Donnelly in 2020, kathclick

Birth Name: Meg Elizabeth Donnelly

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 25, 2000

Ethnicity:
*father – three quarters Irish, one quarter German
*mother – German, English, Scottish, Irish

Meg Donnelly is an American actress. She is known for her roles in the Zombies films and on the show American Housewife. She was raised in Peapack-Gladstone, New Jersey.

Meg’s paternal grandfather was Robert Elmer Donnelly (the son of Elmer Francis Donnnelly and Kathryn McGovern). Robert was born in New Jersey, and was of three quarters Irish and one quarter German origin. Meg’s great-grandfather Elmer was the son of Bernard Donnelly and Antoinette/Anna Louise Zeller, who was of German descent. Kathryn was the daughter of Frank Barney McGovern and Catherine Conlan.

Meg’s paternal grandmother was Gladys Gail Plate (the daughter of Raymond Charles Plate and Gladys Marie Ryan). Meg’s grandmother Gladys was born in New York, and was of three quarters Irish and one quarter German origin. Raymond was the son of Edward Deitrich Plate, who was of German descent, and of Elizabeth J. Finnick. Meg’s great-grandmother Gladys was the daughter of John A. Ryan and Rose J. Duffy.

Meg’s maternal grandfather was Craig B. Hill (the son of Jesse Boulton Bernhardt Hill and Helen Gillies Nichol). Craig was born in New York. Jesse was the son of Alexander B. Hill and Jessie E. Boulton. Helen was the daughter of Robert Nichol and Eliza Hare.

Meg’s maternal grandmother was Jacqueline Klein (the daughter of Clarence W. Klein and Helen Hoffman). Jacqueline was born in New York. Clarence was the son of Henry Klein and Josephine Schwanderlich/Schwanderling.

Source: https://twitter.com

3 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Meg’s paternal grandfather was Robert Elmer Donnelly (the son of Elmer Francis Donnnelly and Kathryn McGovern). Robert was born in New Jersey. Elmer was the son of Bernard Donnelly and Antoinette/Anna Louise Zeller. Kathryn was the daughter of Frank Barney McGovern and Catherine Conlan.

    Meg’s paternal grandmother was Gladys Gail Plate (the daughter of Raymond Charles Plate and Gladys Marie Ryan). Meg’s grandmother Gladys was born in New York. Raymond was the son of Edward Deitrich Plate and Elizabeth J. Finnick. Meg’s great-grandmother Gladys was the daughter of John A. Ryan and Rose J. Duffy.

    Antoinette Zeller and Edward Plate were German, rest of her paternal ancestors were Irish.

    • bablah says:

      Meg’s maternal grandfather was Craig B. Hill (the son of Jesse Boulton Bernhardt Hill and Helen Gillies Nichol). Craig was born in New York. Jesse was the son of Alexander B. Hill and Jessie E. Boulton. Helen was the daughter of Robert Nichol and Eliza Hare.

      Meg’s maternal grandmother was Jacqueline Klein (the daughter of Clarence W. Klein and Helen Hoffman). Jacqueline was born in New York. Clarence was the son of Henry Klein and Josephine Schwanderlich/Schwanderling.

      Meg is of German, English, Scottish and Irish descent on her maternal side.

  2. passingtime85 says:

    Man that’s a bad picture of her, can barely tell it’s her, is that a Halloween costume?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.