Maxi Iglesias

"Alacran Enamorado" ("Alacran in Love") Madrid Premiere - Arrivals

Iglesias in 2013, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Maximiliano Teodoro Iglesias Acevedo

Place of Birth: Madrid, Spain

Date of Birth: 6 February, 1991

Ethnicity: Spanish

Maxi Iglesias is a Spanish actor, model, and television presenter. He is the son of son of Mercedes Acevedo and Francisco Iglesias.

Maxi’s maternal grandfather is named Teodoro Acevedo.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    son of Francisco Iglesias and Mercedes Acevedo

    his maternal grandfather is named Teodoro Acevedo

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.