Jorge Blanco

Jorge Blanco – “Rogue One: A Star Wars Story” World Premiere, 2016 – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Jorge Blanco Güereña

Place of Birth: Guadalajara, Mexico

Date of Birth: December 19, 1991

Ethnicity: Mexican

Jorge Blanco is a Mexican musician, singer, dancer, and actor. He is the son of Cecilia Güereña and Jorge Blanco López. He may be of part Basque descent.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    his mother’s surname is Basque

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.