Charlotte Lawrence

05/14/2019 – Charlotte Lawrence – 67th Annual BMI Pop Awards – Arrivals – Four Seasons Hotel Los Angeles at Beverly Hills, 300 S Doheny Drive – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Charlotte Sarah Lawrence

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 8, 2000

Ethnicity: English, German, some Irish, possibly other

Charlotte Lawrence is an American singer, songwriter, and model.

She is the daughter of actress Christa Miller and screenwriter, producer, and director Bill Lawrence (William Van Duzer Lawrence IV).

Her maternal great-aunt is actress Susan Saint James. Her great-great-great-grandparents were Sarah and William Van Duzer Lawrence, whose home became Sarah Lawrence College. William was a millionaire real-estate and pharmaceutical mogul.

Charlotte’s paternal grandfather is William Van Duzer Lawrence III (the son of Robert Clitherall Lawrence, Sr. and Helene Marion Heydt). William was the son of Dudley Bates Lawrence and Katherine Clitherall Birch. Helene was the daughter of Charles E. Heydt, who was born in New York, to German parents; and of Marion D. Evans.

Charlotte’s maternal grandfather is Charles G. “Chuck” Miller (the son of Charles Daniel Miller and Constance R. Geiger). Charlotte’s great-grandfather Charles was the son of Charles D. Miller, whose mother was Irish, and of Marion O’Brien, who was of Irish descent. Constance was the daughter of Charles Robeson Geiger and Jane Irene Lamb, whose father was English.

Charlotte’s maternal grandmother is Bonnie Beatrice/Bea Trompeter (the daughter of Paul Ludwig Trompeter and Constance Edith Stoddard). Paul was born in Germany.

Sources: Marriage announcement of Charlotte’s parents – https://archive.nytimes.com

Genealogy of Charlotte’s paternal great-grandfather, Robert Clitherall Lawrence, Sr. – https://www.geni.com

Charlotte’s paternal great-grandmother, Helene Marion Heydt, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Charlotte’s paternal great-great-grandparents, Charles E. Heydt and Marion D. Evans – https://www.familysearch.org

Charlotte’s maternal great-grandmother, Constance R. Geiger, on the 1920 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Charlotte’s maternal great-grandmother, Constance R. (Geiger) Miller – https://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Charlotte’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Jane Irene (Lamb) Viner – http://www.findagrave.com

Charlotte’s maternal great-grandfather, Paul Ludwig Trompeter, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Charlotte’s maternal grandfather is Charles G. “Chuck” Miller (the son of Charles Daniel Miller and Constance R. Geiger). Charlotte’s great-grandfather Chatles was the son of Charles D. Miller and Marion O’Brien. Constance was the daughter of Charles Robeson Geiger and Jane Irene Lamb, whose father was English.

    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XM54-2WL

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.