Mark Vahradian

Vahradian in 2017, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Mark H. Vahradian

Place of Birth: San Joaquin, California, United States

Date of Birth: September 19, 1967

Ethnicity:
*Armenian (father)

Mark Vahradian is an American film producer and writer.

Mark’s paternal grandparents were named Magardich/Magerdich “John K.” Vahradian and Anna “Annie” Kaitandian. John and Anna were born in Turkey, and were of Armenian descent.

Source: Obituary of Mark’s uncle (father’s brother) – https://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.