Mae Whitman

Mae Whitman  at the "Arrested Development" Los Angeles Premiere,

Whitman in 2013, photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Mae Margaret Whitman

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: June 9, 1988

Ethnicity: English, German, Irish, possibly other

Mae Whitman is an American actress and singer. Her roles include The DUFF, The Perks of Being a Wallflower, and the series Parenthood.

She is the daughter of Jeffrey Whitman, a set construction co-ordinator, and Pat Musick, a voice actress.

Mae’s paternal grandfather likely was Don Albert Whitman (the son of John Harold Whitman and Bethel May Stull).

Mae’s paternal grandmother likely was Donna Jo Miller (the daughter of Benjamin Herman Miller and Lucile Loy Marsh).

Mae’s maternal grandfather was Donald Carr Musick, Jr. (the son of Donald Carr Musick, Sr. and Etheldreda “Ethel” Craden). Mae’s grandfather Donald was born in Missouri. Mae’s great-grandfather Donald was the son of William Carr Musick and Margaret Aurelia Cronin. Ethel was the daughter of Harry Joseph Craden and Catherine “Katie” Cotwinkle/Kotterinkel.

Mae’s maternal grandmother is Jane Frances Maginnis (the daughter of Louis Eugene Maginnis and Nan Byrnes). Louis was the son of William Timon Maginnis and Mary White Betts.

Source: Obituary of Mae’s maternal grandfather, Donald Carr Musick, Jr.- https://www.newspapers.com

14 Responses

  1. muricansareallmutts says:

    Ethnic Eastern European, especulially Albanian, Romanian, Bulgarian, Moldavian.

  2. Hadnodiner says:

    hahahaha @possibly other

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.